Warehouse Operative

Warehouse Operative - Picker - night shift - Spalding Introduction: At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operative - Picker (night...

Job description

Warehouse Operative - Picker - night shift - Spalding
Introduction: At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operative - Picker (night shift) to work with a leading logistics company in Spalding. You will be responsible for managing the flow of goods, ensuring accurate inventory control, and maintaining a safe working environment.
Shift Patterns:

  • 20:00 - 06:00, Monday to Saturday, Fixed shift Pay Rates:
  • 13.11 GBP hourly Essential Requirements for Warehouse Operative - Picker - night shift:
  • Ability to work within a chilled or cold environment
  • Commute time no longer than 30 minutes

Soft Skills for Warehouse Operative - Picker - night shift:

  • Demonstrate a willingness to learn daily tasks
  • Follow supervisor instructions respectfully
  • Work effectively as part of a team by helping coworkers

Role Responsibilities for Warehouse Operative - Picker - night shift:

  • Picking and packing goods accurately
  • Managing the flow of goods through the warehouse
  • Maintaining inventory control records
  • Ensuring a safe and clean working environment

Benefits for Warehouse Operative - Picker - night shift:

  • Opportunity to work in a professional warehouse setting
  • Consistent fixed shift schedule
  • Supportive team environment

Location: Spalding
Duration: Ongoing
This is an amazing opportunity if you are looking for Warehouse Operative jobs in Spalding. Sign your contract with Job&Talent for some great working benefits and professional stability.
If you are looking to contact our onsite team, please visit the site locator on our website.
Job&Talent do NOT charge any fees for our services.
Job&Talent acts as an employment agency for permanent recruitment and employment business for the supply of temporary workers.

Extra information

Status
Open
Education Level
Secondary School
Location
Spalding
Type of Contract
Full-time jobs
Published at
22-10-2026
Full UK/EU driving license preferred
No
Car Preferred
No
Must be eligible to work in the EU
No
Cover Letter Required
No
Languages
English

Full-time jobs | Secondary School

Apply directly

Share this vacancy